Sign In
Participating Ranches
Participating Ranches

​​​​​​​​​​​​​All ranches are now broken out by ranch size, location, GMUs, and species in a overview table

The tables below are provided so hunters can quickly glance at the ranches enrolled by species & estimated minimum number of points to draw. Many ranches have multiple hunt codes and the estimated points needed to draw vary by hunt code, therefore a range of points is sometimes listed. Hunters can check point history by hunt code on Colorado Parks and Wildlife’s Big Game Statistics page. For more information on each specific ranch, click on the ranch name. ​

ELK

Ranch Name

Points to Draw
Bull or Either Sex

Points to Draw
Cow
Hunter Success
Bull or Either Sex
Hunter Success
Cow
Big Gulch3-10086%73%
Blue Sage5070%50%
Bord Gulch3065%37%
Buffalo Horn160-2100%80%
Burns Hole90-167%33%
Cross Mo​untain30-147%59%
Deakins1060%40%
Elk Springs3050%50%
Four Mile1045%25%
Hill23286%61%
Kiowa Creek204-5100%69%
LK17270%78%
Morgan Creek12260%57%
Mountain Meadows19160%40%
Piñon Mesa West20195%55%
Silver Spur8068%40%
Snake River60-283%75%
Tercio231-2100%54%
Three Forks14392%84%
Three Springs242100%69%
Trinchera18276%54%
Twin Peaks232100%65%
Visintainer61-270%60%
Wolf Mountain122-3100%75%
Wolf Springs19270%45%

DEER

Ranch Name Points to Draw
Buck or Either Sex
Points to Draw
Doe
Hunter Success
Buck or Either Sex
Hunter Success
Doe
Big Gulch101-291%86%
Blue Sage121-380%89%
Bord Gulch71100%100%
Buffalo Horn171075%100%
Burns ​ Hole16190%82%
Cross Mountain5132%46%
Deakins70-175%76%
Elk Springs12665%85%
Four Mile2175%90%
Hill22 Not Hunted100% Not Hunted
Kiowa Creek21490%92%
LK23575%100%
Morgan Creek17991%89%
Piñon Mesa West16 Not Hunted67% Not Hunted
Purgatoire

15, Rifle
2, Archery White-tail

073%69%
Rimrock11185%77%
Silver Spur12 Not Hunted60%80%
Snake River101-287%82%
​​Tercio​14 ​Not Hunted​100%Not Hunted
Three Forks183100%96%
Three Springs12 Not Hunted100% Not Hunted
Trinchera18295%93%
Twin Peaks20 Not Hunted100% Not Hunted
Visintainer11-122100%97%
Wolf Springs19090%65%

PRONGHORN

Ranch Name Points to Draw
Buck or Either Sex
Points to Draw
Doe
Hunter Success
Buck or Either Sex
Hunter Success
Doe
Big Gulch16294%85%
Blue Sage152100%84%
Bord Gulch151100%100%
Deakins14197%90%
Elk Springs15085%63%
Four Mile13188%72%
Kiowa Creek187100%100%
Purgatoire16281%61%
Rimrock13295%75%
Silver Spur22391%68%
Snake River153100%89%
Three Forks174100%100%
Visintainer16196%88%
Wolf Springs17383%93%

BLACK BEAR

Ranch Name Points to Draw Hunter Success
Either Sex
Buffalo Horn130%
Twin Peaks1615%

TURKEY

Ranch Name Points to Draw Hunter Success
Spring - Tom
Hunter Success
Fall - Either Sex
Mountain Meadows9-1075% 
Purgatoire7-965%40%
Twin Peaks11-1255% 

MOOSE

Ranch Name Points to Draw
Bull or Either Sex
Points to Draw
Cow
Hunter Success
Bull or Either Sex
Hunter Success
Cow
Silver Spur3 + weighted3 + weighted 100%100%

BIGHORN SHEEP

Ranch Name Points to Draw
Ram
Points to Draw
Ewe
Hunter Success
Ram
Hunter Success
Ewe
Purgatoire3 + weighted3 + weighted100%100%
Kiowa Creek​3 + weighted​100%​